Pricing
Travel booking panel pricing
Pricing
One payment. The panel is yours.
Every plan is a one-time licence with the full source code. No monthly fee and no commission on your bookings.
Starter licence
For a new or small agency selling direct to travellers.
One-time · USD · lifetime licence
Start with StarterIncludes
- Flights, hotels, tours & visa modules
- Branded customer website
- Admin back office
- Mobile-friendly, SEO-ready pages
- Full source code
- Standard installation
- Email support
Agency licence
For agencies that sell through sub-agents or run Umrah.
One-time · USD · lifetime licence
Choose AgencyEverything in Starter, plus
- B2B agent portal with wallets
- Umrah package builder
- Arabic RTL & multi-language
- Multi-currency pricing
- Advanced markup rules
- Lifetime updates
- Priority support
Enterprise licence
For large networks that need custom work and dedicated help.
One-time · USD · lifetime licence
Talk to salesEverything in Agency, plus
- Credit limits & multi-level agents
- Custom feature development
- Remove all third-party branding
- Premium themes
- Dedicated technical contact
- Priority installation
Compare plans
Everything in each licence, side by side
| Feature | Starter$1,599 | Agency$2,999 | Enterprise$4,999 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flights, hotels, tours & visa modules | |||
| Branded customer booking website | |||
| Admin back office | |||
| Mobile-friendly, SEO-ready pages | |||
| Full source code | |||
| Installation on your domain | Standard | Standard | Priority |
| B2B agent portal with wallets | |||
| Umrah package builder | |||
| Arabic RTL & multi-language | |||
| Multi-currency pricing | |||
| Advanced markup rules | |||
| Lifetime updates | |||
| Credit limits & multi-level agents | |||
| Custom feature development | |||
| Remove all third-party branding | |||
| Premium themes | |||
| Support | Priority | Dedicated technical contact |
Good to know
What a licence doesn’t cover
These are paid directly to the providers you choose, so you always see the real cost.
Hosting
Your own server or cloud account — the panel and its data live there.
Supplier fees
GDS, NDC and bed-bank charges under your own supplier contracts.
Payment gateway
Transaction fees charged by the card gateways you connect.
Domain & email
Your domain name and business email.
Own vs rent
Rented booking software stops when the payments stop. Yours doesn’t.
Most booking platforms charge a monthly fee and keep the code. Before you choose, compare what you actually hold at the end of year three.

| Monthly rental | TravelBookingPanel licence | |
|---|---|---|
| How you pay | Monthly fee for as long as you use it | One-time licence fee |
| Source code | Stays with the vendor | Delivered to you |
| Branding | Often “powered by” the vendor | Your brand only (Enterprise) |
| Customer & booking data | Lives on the vendor’s servers | Lives on your server |
| If you stop paying | The site goes offline | It keeps running |
Pricing FAQ
Questions about cost and licensing
Is this a monthly subscription?
No. Every plan is a one-time licence. You pay once, receive the source code and keep using the panel without a monthly fee.
How much does a travel booking panel cost?
Licences start at $1,599 for the Starter plan, $2,999 for Agency and $4,999 for Enterprise. Supplier contracts, hosting and payment-gateway fees are separate and paid directly to those providers.
Are there any costs outside the licence?
Yes, and they are paid directly to the providers: your hosting or cloud account, your domain, supplier and GDS fees under your own contracts, and payment-gateway charges.
Do you take a commission on my bookings?
No. There is no per-booking fee or commission. Your margins and markups are entirely yours.
Can I upgrade my plan later?
Yes. You can move from Starter to Agency or Enterprise later and keep your existing data.
Not sure which plan fits?
Tell us how you sell today and we’ll recommend a plan — and show it running in a guided demo.